You are here

Program

HIGH PERFORMANCE SPORT

3 December. Saturday..
Category 9:30 12:30 15:00 18:00
Juvenile 1 Open Competition
of Samara District
,
6 dances
     
Juvenile 2 Е – 6 dances   Open Competition
of Samara District
,
8 dances (up to semi-final) [1]
Open Competition
of Samara District
,
8 dances (starting semi-final)
Juvenile 1+2   D –St (4 dances) [*]
D – La (4 dances) [*]
   
Junior 1   D – 8 dances [1] Е – 6 dances Open Competition
of Samara District
,
St (5 dances)
Junior 1+2     С – La (5 dances) [**]
С – St (5 dances) [**]
 
Junior 2 D – St (4 dances)
D – La (4 dances)
Open Competition
of Samara District
,
St (5 dances)
  WDSF Open St
Youth   Open Competition
of Samara District
,
St (5 dances)
  WDSF Open St
Youth + Adults C – St (5 dances)[**]
С – La (5 dances) [**]
D – St (4 dances)
D – La (4 dances)
В – La (5 dances)
В – St (5 dances) [2]
 
Adults       Open Championship
of Samara District
,
La (5 dances)

 


 

4 December. Sunday.
Category 14:00 17:00 19:30
Juvenile 1+2   Е - 6 dances Е - St (3 dances)
Е - La (3 dances)
Juvenile 2 Open class - St (4 dances)
Open class - La (4 dances)
D - St (4 dances) [*] [2]
D - La (4 dances) [*]
 
Junior 1 Open Competition
of Samara District

Open class - La (5 dances)
С - La (5 dances) [**] [1]
С- St (5 dances) [**] D - St (4 dances)
D - La (4 dances)
Junior 2 Open Competition
of Samara District

La (5 dances)
WDSF Open La В - La (5 dances) [1]
В - St (5 dances)
Youth WDSF Open La Open Competition
of Samara District
,
La (5 dances)
 
Adults   Open Championship
of Samara District
,
St (5 dances)
 


1 here the judges work who don’t have their couples in these categories
2 here the WDSF judges work
* these categories have limitations on figures up to С-class
** these categories have no figure limitations


 

MASS SPORT

 

4 December. Sunday.
Category Age Class Beginning
MS Juvenile 0 (Solo) 2009 and younger Second (W,Cha, Polka) 9:00
MS Juvenile 1 (Solo) 2007 - 2008 Second (W,Cha, Polka) 9:00
СММ Juvenile 2 (Solo) 2005 - 2006 Second (W,Cha, Polka) 9:00
СММ Junior 1+2 (Solo) 2001 - 2004 Second (W,Cha, Polka) 9:00
MS Juvenile 0 (Couples) 2009 and younger Second (W,Cha) 9:00
MS Juvenile 1 (Couples) 2007 - 2008 Second (W,Cha) 9:00
MS Juvenile 2 (Couples) 2005 - 2006 Second (W,Cha) 9:00
MS Junior 1+2 (Couples) 2001 - 2004 Second (W,Cha) 9:00
Juvenile 0 (Couples) 2009 and younger N2 (places) 9:00
Juvenile 1 (Couples) 2007 - 2008 N2 (places) 9:00
Juvenile 2 2005 - 2006 N2 (places) 9:00
Junior 1+2 (Couples) 2001 - 2004 N2 (places) 9:00
MS Juvenile 1+0 (Solo) 2007 and younger Fourth (W, Q, S, Cha) 11:00
MS Juvenile 2 (Solo) 2005 - 2006 Fourth (W, Q, S, Cha) 11:00
MS Junior 1+2 (Solo) 2001 - 2004 Fourth (W, Q, S, Cha) 11:00
MS Juvenile 1+0 (Couples) 2007 and younger Fourth (W, Q, S, Cha) 11:00
MS Juvenile 2 (Couples) 2005 - 2006 Fourth (W, Q, S, Cha) 11:00
MS Junior 1+2 (Couples) 2001 - 2004 Fourth (W, Q, S, Cha) 11:00
MS Juvenile 1+2 (Couples) 2005 - 2008 N4 (places) 11:00
Juvenile+Junior 1 (Solo) 2003 and younger Waltz Cup 9:00
Juvenile+Junior 1 (Solo) 2003 and younger Cha-cha-cha Cup 9:00
Juvenile+Junior (Couples) 2003 and younger Waltz Cup 9:00
Juvenile+Junior (Couples) 2003 and younger Cha-cha-cha Cup 9:00
Juvenile+Junior 1 (Solo) 2003 and younger Samba Cup 11:00
Juvenile+Junior 1 (Solo) 2003 and younger Quickstep Cup 11:00
Juvenile+Junior (Couples) 2003 and younger Samba Cup 11:00
Juvenile+Junior (Couples) 2003 and younger Quickstep Cup 11:00

BONUS - If participating in 3 and more categories in one day, starting with the 3rd category - 50% discount

English

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer